Directory

Wausau West High School Staff

 

 Administration

Jeb Steckbauer, Principal
Arrin Woller, Associate Principal - Programming
Amber Haluska, Associate Principal - Special Education
Jon Tomski, Associate Principal - Pupil Services
Brian Miller, Athletic/Activity Director

Administrative Support Staff

Kathy Folino, Bookkeeper/Business Office Manager
Stacey Linzmeyer, Athletics/Associate Principal Administrative Assistant
Julie Cordova, Administrative Technician
Sara Beliunas, Associate Principal's Administrative Assistant
Kim Buck, Attendance Administrative Assistant
Jan Slaminski, Principal's Administrative Assistant
Kelly Wolslegel, Receptionist

Agriscience

Art

Attendance

Danielle Reed
Joe Staszak
 

Maria Artus
Kristy Schauls (Admin Assistant)
Samantha Slowiak

Amy Kopetzky

AV Technician

Business Education

Career Center

Sandy Sorenson

Carl Hert
Taryn Fuller
Dawn Jameson
Cathy Newton
Kristy Schauls (Admin Assistant)

Custodial Staff

English

ELL

Jesus Aceves
Eric Brown
Justice Dotter
Justin Feck
James Gronski
Zoua Lee
Connie Nienow
Christine Ollhoff
Olivia Quigley
Chris Raboin
Susan Ristow
Tim Zuleger


Justin Charron
Mike Close
Stacey Drenk

Channon Galligan
Kristine Haling
Scott Kresin
John Masanz
Hayley Randall
Kimberly Elzinga
Jason Teske
Ian Weber
Choua Xiong
Rebecca Zoromski
(Admin Assistant)

Tyler Litman
Yumiko Okabe
Elijah Hang (Aide)
Marco Pineda (Aide)

Family & Consumer Science

Global Language

Guidance

Kristy Schauls (Admin Assistant)
Carry Bellanti
Trisha Sirny
Cindy Swope

Paola Brandner
Dee DeLaporte 
(Admin Assistant)

Jerry Reinardy
Rachel Tordsen
Kara Torkelson
Kellie Weber


Melanie Brunner (Psychologist)
Patti Kraus
 (Admin Asst)

Jenny Hintz
Joe Kelter
Haley Kerswill
Teri Sether
Manee Vongphakdy


Homebound Teacher

Library

Math / Computer Science

Lisa Riehle

Sue Berens (Aide)
Jenny Eder
Rebecca Zoromski
(Admin Assistant)

Dee DeLaporte
(Admin Assistant)

Loralee Curtin
Karen Hill
Jason Krueger
Paul Linzmeyer
Jeff Marquardt

Sara Millard
Dallas Moe
Jason Myers
John Quinn

Matthew Roth
Erik Schmelling
Kristopher Schumacher
James Wendling

Music

Nurse

Occupational & Physical Therapists

Dan Emerson
Kirsten Hornby
Sarah Nienhuis
Kevin Ruhl

Kira McGinnity
Nikki Parker


Physical Education

Planetarium

Reading Interventionist 

Troy Fabry
Janna Hillman
Matthew Johnson
Tim Kostroski
Curt Richardt
Kristy Schauls (Admin Assistant)
Mary Schultz
Cindy Swope

Chris Janssen


     

School Nutrition Staff

School Resource Officer Science
Karen Andreas
Kay Berens
Deb Carlson
JoeAnn Csuy
Scott Fernstaedt
Karen Lewandowski
Angie Paris
Lori Raduechel
Jennifer Rennie
Dawn Rowland
Anne Schreiber

Jeff Schremp

Rita Block
Alex Burazin
Hayley Cramer
Collin Csuy
Kelley Derrick
Krista Gates
Carla Gerstenberger
Renee Groshek
Andrew Johnson
Dee DeLaporte (Admin Assistant)
Paul Nelson
Danielle Reed
Mike Scheidler

Social Studies

Special Education

Speech-Language Pathologist
Monica Borreson
Elayna Clark
Adam Ellenbecker
Bill Haling
Christine Kadonsky
John Kozlovich
Jacquelyn Moss
Ashley Roth
Kathryn Schires
Vince Spratte
Maureen Wagers
Rebecca Zoromski
(Admin Assistant)


Brooke Meverden (LD)
Kelly Baker (Care)
Dawn Barkholz (VI)
Lori Meurette (EBD)
Paul Boettcher (LD)

Jason Foster (ID)
Kathy Koch-Engstrom (D/HH)
Nate Lemmens(EBD)
Ben Lodahl (EBD/LD)

Trish Masanz (Vocational Support UWMC)
Katie Mathey (LD)
Monica Moscinski (LD/EBD)
Rachel Niziolek (VI)
Susan Schlinkmann
(Transition Specialist)
Jill Tetzlaff
(Academic Enrichment)
Adam Urmanski
Morgan Winter
Crystal Zernicke (LD)


Technology Education

Technology Support



Brian Brandt
Theran Peterson
Nick Polak
Kristy Schauls (Admin Assistant)


Kelly Camarato