Directory

Wausau West High School Staff

 

 Administration

Jeb Steckbauer, Principal
Cathy Wahl, Associate Principal - Programming
Arrin Woller, Associate Principal - Special Education
Cale Bushman, Associate Principal - Pupil Services
Patrick Galligan, Athletic/Activitiy Director

Administrative Support Staff

Stacy Gould, Bookkeeper/Business Office Manager
Pam Hanke, Athletics/Associate Principal Secretary
Julie Cordova, Adminstrative Technician
Patti Kraus, Associate Principal's Secretary
Fay Pawlowski, Attendance Secretary
Jan Slaminski, Principal's Secretary
Stacey Linzmeyer, Receptionist

Agriscience

Art

Attendance

Danielle Reed
Joe Staszak
 

Jessica Matteson
Karla Mirick

 Amy Kopetzky

AV Technician

Business Education

Career Center

Sandy Sorenson

Marsha Schneider (Secretary)
Carl Hert
Dawn Jameson
Cathy Newton
Stephanie Jahnke
William Traber

 

Carol Pond

Computer Technologist

Custodial Staff

English


 Jesus Aceves
Tim Driscoll
Justin Feck
James Gronski
Ubone Her
Zoua Lee
Chris Raboin
Kathy Simonis
Deb Schmirler
Mike Steinagel
Chia Vang
Tim Zuleger

Amy Christophersen (Secretary)
Mike Close
Stacey Drenk

Channon Galligan
Kristine Haling
Scott Kresin
John Masanz
Hayley Randall
Kathy Rodziewicz
Jennifer Seymour
Jason Teske
Deb Watz
Ian Weber

ELL

Family & Consumer Education

Global Language

Elijah Hang (Aide)
Marsha Schneider (Secretary)
Marco Pineda (Aide)
Jeannine Matushak

Brad Smith

Marsha Schneider (Secretary)
Carry Bellanti
Trisha Sirny
Cindy Swope

 Paola Brandner
Dee De Laporte 
(Secretary)

Jerry Reinardy
Rachel Tordsen
Kara Torkelson
Kellie Weber

Guidance

Homebound Teacher

Library

Lisa Garr
Alice Gore (Secretary)
Jenny Hintz
Joe Kelter
Brandon Lauersdorf (Psychologist)
Alison Ongna
Patrice Schaepe (Speech Therapist)
Teri Sether

Lisa Riehle

Amy Christophersen
(Secretary)
Sue Berens (Aide)
Jenny Eder

Math

Music

Nurse

Dee De Laporte (Secretary)
Jeff Bruggink

Karen Hill
Jason Krueger
Paul Linzmeyer
Sara Millard
Justine Miller
Dallas Moe
Jason Myers
John Quinn

Erin Randall
Matthew Roth
Kristopher Schumacher
James Wendling

Brad Burrill
Dan Emerson
Kirsten Hornby
Sarah Nienhuis

   Jackie Duerst 
  Kira McGinnity

Occupational & Physical Therapists

Physical Education

Planetarium

Nicole Dahnke (OT)
Jacob Ehlert (OT)
Elona Holdhusen (PST)
Deb Klug (OT)
Kathleen Kostner-Rass (OT)
Mia Lodahl (PT)
Lori Meurette (PST)

Marsha Schneider (Secretary)
Troy Fabry
Kevin Grundy
Janna Hillman
Matthew Johnson
Tim Kostroski
Curt Richardt
Mary Schultz
Cindy Swope

 Chris Janssen

     
Reading Interventionist  School Nutrition Staff  School Resource Officer

Karen Andreas
Kay Berens
Deb Carlson
Angie Dentler
Scott Fernstaedt
Maggie Kersten
Theresa Kramer
Shelby Klug
Karen Lewandowski
Nancy Manowski
Donna Paul
Sharon Radtke
Lori Raduechel
Jennifer Rennie
Delores Ringwelski
Anne Schreiber
Barb Venske
Jeff Schremp
Science

Social Studies

Special Education
Regina Brown (Resource Center) 
Alex Burazin
Hayley Cramer
Collin Csuy
Kelley Derrick
Carla Gerstenberger
Renee Groshek
Andrew Johnson
Dee De Laporte (Secretary)
Paul Nelson
Jason Patterson
Danielle Reed
Mike Scheidler

Monica Borreson
Amy Christophersen (Secretary)
Elayna Clark
Adam Ellenbecker
Deb Foster
Bill Haling
Christine Kadonsky
John Kozlovich
Kathryn Schires
Vince Spratte
Maureen Wagers

 Brooke Allen (LD)
Kelly Baker (Care)
Dawn Barkholz (VI)
Paul Boettcher (LD)
Adam Dreas (CD)
Jason Foster (CD)
Sharon Gauger (LD)
Kathy Koch-Engstrom (D/HH)
Nate Lemmens(EBD)
Trish Masanz (Vocational Support UWMC)
Katie Mathey (LD)
Monica Moscinski (LD/EBD)
Rachel Niziolek (VI)
Jean Otto (EBD)
Susan Schlinkmann (LDCD)
Crystal Zernicke (LD)

Speech-Language Pathologist

Technology Education

Technology Support

Patrice Schaepe
Brian Brandt
Marsha Schneider (Secretary)
Theran Peterson
Nick Polak

Kelly Camarato
Dennis Wendt